ENDORSEMENTS

Elected Officials for Tom Lopez

Don Saylor

Yolo County Supervisor

Duane Chamberlain

Yolo County Supervisor

Matt Rexroad

Yolo County Supervisor

Cowles Mast

Yolo County Supervisor (ret.)

Lynnel Pollock

Yolo County Supervisor (ret.)

Enrique Fernandez

Mayor of Woodland

Xochitl Rodriguez

Mayor Pro Tempore, Woodland City Council

Angel Barajas

Woodland City Council,  Mayor of Woodland (ret.)

Marlin H. “Skip” Davies

Woodland City Council,  Mayor of Woodland (ret.)

Tom Stallard

Woodland City Council Yolo County Board of Supervisor (ret.), Mayor of Woodland (ret.)

Brett Lee

Mayor Pro Tempore, Davis City Council

 Michael Martin

Mayor, Winters (ret.), Board Trustees for Solano Community College

Lucas Frerichs

Davis City Council

Neal D. Peart

Councilmember, Woodland City Council (ret.)

Woody Fridae

Mayor of Winters (ret.)

Morgan Childers

WJUSD Trustee

Tania Tafoya

WJUSD Trustee

Barbara Archer

Davis Joint Unified School District Trustee

Carlos Alcala

Chair Chicano Latino Caucus, CA Democratic Party President, Dolores Huerta Northern CA Latino Democratic Club

Norma Alcala

President, Washington Unified School District California Latino School Board Association

Coby Pizzotti

Washington Unified School District Board

Law Enforcement for Tom Lopez

Bob Martinez

Yolo County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.)

Bart Simpson

Yolo County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.) former Adjunct Lecturer, California State University, Sacramento former Part-Time Instructor, Sacramento City College

Gary Lipelt

Yolo County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.)

Scott Marshall

Colusa County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.)

Jerry Shadinger

Colusa County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.)

Calvin E. Handy

Chief of Police, Emeritus, U.C. Davis Police Department

Steven C. Godden

Chief of Police, City of Winters (ret.)

Tom Musgrove

Undersheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Rich Williams

Undersheriff, El Dorado County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Larry Jorgensen

Chief Deputy Coroner, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Dale Johnson

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Carter Vaughn

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Nick Concolino

Captain, Davis Police Department (ret.)

Larry Cecchettini

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

John Criste

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Robin Faille

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

James Peoples

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Lee Refsland

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Jim Grottkau

Captain, Contra Costa Count Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Larry Justus

Jail Commander, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Lawrence E. Germeshausen

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Dan Stroski

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Martin Torres

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

David Wallace

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Hal Wulff

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Penny Welch

First Female Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office Lieutenant Commander, West Sacramento Police Department (ret.)

Charles Hoyt

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Sam Machado

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Dean Nyland

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Kurt Zeiler

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Al Williams

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Ray Bombardier

Sergeant, West Sacramento Police Department (ret.)

Susan Lundquist

Sergeant, Woodland Police Department (ret.)

Jeremy Hembree

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Dave Heller

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Jerry Spangler

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

William Torcato

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Shawn Zetwick

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Phillip Gonzales

Deputy Sheriff, Contra Costa Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Corrinne Reynolds

Reserve Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.) Sheriff's Operations Technician (ret.)

Derrel Reaves

Resident Deputy, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Brian Griep

Police Officer Yolo County Deputy Sheriff (former) Deputy Sheriff’s Association (DSA) President (former)

Morgan Hatcher

Police Officer, Davis Police Department

Stephanie Wilson

Police Officer, Woodland Police Department

Jack Scoggins

Police Officer, Elk Grove Police Department (ret.)

Steve Stanton

Police Officer, West Sacramento Police Department (ret.)

Donald Campbell

Officer, California Highway Patrol (ret.)

Robert Kays

Officer, California Highway Patrol (ret.)

Tina Day

Correctional Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Miguel Castaneda

Correctional Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

David Rademaker

Correctional Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

 Deanna Hoyt

Correctional Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

 Jack Mitchell

Correctional Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Philip Rayls Sr

Correctional Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Julie Barrett

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Jenelle Brochu

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Crystal Fullen

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Bill Hatcher

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Craig Hooper

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Marty Losh

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriffs Office (ret.)

Rebecca Estrada

Correctional Officer, Solano County Sheriff's Office

Justin Contreras Gutierrez

Correctional Officer, Solano County Sheriff's Office

Peter Martin

Chief Investigator, Yolo County District Attorney's Office (ret.)

Lynn Black

Probation Officer, Yolo County Probation Department (ret.)

Rob Gonzales

Assistant Chief Probation Officer, Yolo County Probation Department (ret.)

Adriaan Tgilde

Probation Officer, Yolo County Probation Department (ret.)

Carol Gonzales

Sheriff's Confidential Secretary, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Pam Choquette

Sheriff's Records Manager, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Jim Hanney

STARS Commander, Yolo County Sheriff’s Office

Rogelio Orozco

Lieutenant, Yolo County District Attorney's Office

Stephanie Johnson

Parole Officer, State of California (ret.)

Traci Fitzsimmons

Dispatcher, Yolo County Emergency Communications Agency

Kimberly Maynard

Dispatcher, Yolo County Emergency Communications Agency

Richard Lyons

Professional/Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Cary Tommeraason

Chief Investigator, Yolo County District Attorney's Office (ret.)

Steve Gill

Investigator, Yolo County District Attorney's Office

Sean Ditty

Investigator, State of California (ret.)

Debbie Vaughn

Senior Code Enforcement Officer, City of West Sacramento

Margie Rosasco

Services Manager, Woodland Police Department (ret.)

Tammy Machado

Supervising Legal Secretary, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Rodney Ciganovich

Supervising Investgator, Dept. of ABC (ret.)

Public Safety

Michael B. Chandler

Fire Chief Emeritus, U.C. Davis Fire Department Fire Chief, Yocha Dehe Fire Department (ret.)

Gary Fredericksen

Fire Chief, Yocha Dehe Fire Department

Dan Garrison

Fire Chief, Capay Valley Fire Department

Jeff Gilbert

Fire Chief, Williams Fire Department

Paul Green

Fire Chief, Madison Fire Department

Martin Jones

Fire Chief, Knights Landing Fire Department

Marcus Klinkhammer

Fire Chief, Willow Oak Fire Department

John Stotts

Fire Chief, Esparto Fire Department

Dan "Pops" Tafoya

Fire Chief, Yolo Fire Department

Richard Yeung

Fire Chief, Elkhorn Fire Department

Michael Urlaub

Fire Chief, Dunnigan Fire Department

John Buchanan

Fire Chief, Woodland Fire Department (ret.)

Barry P. Burns

Fire Chief, Esparto Fire Department (ret.) Fire Commissioner, Esparto Fire Department

Sherrie Barnett

Madison Fire Commissioner

Mitch Roath

Esparto Fire Commissioner/ Capay Cemetery Board Member

Paul Fullerton

Captain, UC Davis Fire Department (ret.)

James Zuniga

Firefighter, Woodland Fire Department (ret.)

Garry Wright

EMT, Madison Fire Department (ret.)

Community Leaders/Supporters

Craig Adams

Mario Aguilar

D.C. Althausen

Jaime Alvarado

Flora Alvarez

James Anderson

Bruce and Lisa Andreozzi

Frank & Lupe Arriaga

Jacklynn D. Arzio

Pardeep Aulakh

Mark Aulman

Dan  Barnett

Barrios Farms

Bryan and Julie Barrios

Wayne and Amy Barrios

James L. Barron

Tom Barth

Stan L. Barth

Pamela Bateman

Brenda Beckwith

Warren Berg

Elaine Blankenship

Caroline Bledsoe

Bryan Bosse

Carol Lou & Jeff Bourke

Joanne Bowen

Ron Breckenridge

Phyllis Brock

Dominic Brown

Margaret Brown

Mariluz Buchanan

Bryan Burch

Ray Burton & Judy Van de Water

James Butler

Rick Butterfield

Judy Byrd

Ray Cadena

Pat Campbell

Capay Valley Vineyards

Kris Carpenter

Bobbi Carreon

Rob Carrion

Sandi Carter

Albert Castillo

Janeen Castillo

John Centers

Deb Haggerty Chambers

Peter Chavez

Circle K Ranch

Georgia Cochran

Kelly Criner

Marci Criste

Mike & Roberta Cristler

Steven Cuthbertson

John Davis

Alice Delevati

Lynn Denham

Gloria Dewey

George Dinsdale

Pam Wallace Dinsdale

Rebecca Duncan

Frank and Marilee Dunn

Dave & Cathy England

Timothy Errington

Gerald Esparcia

Steve Etters

Pamela Evans

Diana Fallbeck

Jeff Fantuzzi

Mrs. Dana Feryance

Kerry Fong

Thomas Fox

Tom Frederick

Bob Fromelt

Tim and Julie Froman

Elva  Galindo

Gema Galvan

Paula Galvan

Margaret Giger

Chope Gill

Dawn Gillette

Wayne Ginsburg

Andy Gnoss

Fred Gnoss

Joe Gnoss

Mike Gnoss

Lisa (Laugenour) Godden

Jeff and Robin Goeman

Claire Goldstene

Carol Gorman

Deborah Gorman

Jamie Graciano

Bev Graham

Melissa Griffin

Paul & Shirley Groos

Ryan Harrison Sr.

Jennifer Hatcher - Madden

Doug Hayes

Matt & Diane Hayes

Mike & Kim Hayes

Judy Hayes Hickey

Julie Heath

Sue & Larry Heitman

Hans & Barbara Herren

Josh Hilliard

Alan A. Hirsch

Laura Hornbuckle

Elizabeth Hromada

Doug Jahn

Beatrice Jaurigue

Melissa Jordan

Laurie Kamigawachi

Tom Keehn

Maria Keeton

Pam Kitchens

Jon and Zella Kitamura

Randall & Mary Kelley

Wyatt Kline

Alzada Knickerbocker

Marilyn Konish-Dunn

Ron and Rae Kuhn

Gene Ledo

Peter Leon

Janet Levers

Laura Liddicoet

Ron Liles

Steven Long

Brenda Lopes

Mark Lopes

Anthony Lopez

Brian Lopez

Jeanne Lopez

Paul Lopez

Julie Lopez Oppenheimer

Robert H. MacLaughlin

Terry D. Mast

Peter Marker

Nicki Martinez

Leanna Matsumura

Brian McCrady

Michael & Ann McDonald

Terry McQuarrie

Angel Melchor

Rebecca Middleman

Robert Milbrodt

P.J. Miller

Ron and Rita Moore

James Mount

Merida Fisher Murray

Kyle Musselman

Debbie Nevis

Davis Nichols

Frank & Marian Nichols

Carole Faye Nicholson

Chris & Tami Ochoa

Danny Ochoa Family

Stan and Cindy Ochoa

Susan Ochoa

Dr.  James Oerding

Mike and Brenda Padilla

Bill Palmer

Nate Palmer

Barbara Paris

Rod and Michelle Paschke

The Paschke Family

Roberta Paul

Ted & Pam Pearson

Dennis Peart

Brett Pedroia

John Pereira

Carla Phillips

Linda & Ken Pillard

Mark Pipkin

Chairman, Madison Citizens Advisory

Jeana (Barrett) Pipkin

Frederick C. Plocher

Norma Plocher

Virginia Plocher

Arthur Plunkett

Herb Pollock

Thomas Randall, Jr.

Dan Ramos

Steven Ray

James Reamer

Don & Shirley Ree

Jack & Jackie Rexroad

Mr. & Mrs. Cody Reynolds

Keith Richardson

Mary Flynn Richardson

Kurt Richter

Cathy Roath

Esther Roberts

Don Robinett

Ashleigh Rodriguez

Frank Rodriguez

Larry & Lynn Rolston

Richard & Evelyne Rominger

Tammy Rominger

Tom & Janice Rominger

Eric Sagara

Julian Sagara

Steve and Denise Sagara

Bob Schabert

Kate Schaul

Jamie Schneider

Sean & Kristina Schwenger

Shervin Shahnazi

Jean Shepard

Scott Silsbee

Janise Morris Simpson

Mary Simpson

Claire Black Slotton

Cyndi Smith

Sean Sparkman

Lela Spiva

Myrna Spiva

Marcy Stephens

Richard Stewart

Susan Stewart

Scott & Casey Stone

Lori Stonebraker

Jerry Tackett

Paula Lorenzo Tackett

Anne Tadlock

Lisa Tadlock

Teichert Aggregates

Melissa Medina Teuscher

Ms. Julie L. Tolson

Rigo Torres

Jim Urchison

Electronic Technician (ret.)

Bill Vanhoozer

Brent and Pavla Vann

Garnett Vann

Paula Vaughn

Sandra Vice

Ivan Vonk

Derick Wallace

Jack Wallace Farms, LLC

Louise D. Wallace

Steve Wallace

Don and Geraldine Warren

Michael Washburn

Susan Watkins

Dee Weber

Scott Weeks

Pam Welch

Cliff & Karen Wells

Lindsay Anne Weston

Kay Whitaker

Ray and Ann Whitman

Susan Betts Williams

Ken and Michelle Wilson

Mark Wilson

Donald Winters

Steven Wong

Ron Wrobli

Owner, Creative Concrete

David Wyrsch, Jr

Roxie Zalunardo

Cammey Zeiler

Elected Officials for Tom Lopez

 

Don Saylor

Yolo County Supervisor

Duane Chamberlain

Yolo County Supervisor

Matt Rexroad

Yolo County Supervisor

Cowles Mast

Yolo County Supervisor (ret.)

Lynnel Pollock

Yolo County Supervisor (ret.)

Enrique Fernandez

Mayor of Woodland

Xochitl Rodriguez

Mayor Pro Tempore, Woodland City Council

Angel Barajas

Woodland City Council Mayor of Woodland (former)

Marlin H. “Skip” Davies

Woodland City Council Mayor of Woodland (former)

Tom Stallard

Woodland City Council Yolo County Board of Supervisor (former) Mayor of Woodland (former)

Brett Lee

Mayor Pro Tempore, Davis City Council

Lucas Frerichs

Davis City Council

Neal D. Peart

Councilmember, Woodland City Council (former)

Woody Fridae

Mayor of Winters (ret.)

Morgan Childers

WJUSD Trustee

Tania Tafoya

WJUSD Trustee

Barbara Archer

Davis Joint Unified School District Trustee

Carlos Alcala

Chair Chicano Latino Caucus, CA Democratic Party
President, Dolores Huerta Northern CA Latino Democratic Club

Norma Alcala

President, Washington Unified School District
California Latino School Board Association

Coby Pizzotti

Washington Unified School District Board

Michael Martin

Law Enforcement for Tom Lopez

Bob Martinez

Yolo County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.)

Bart Simpson

Yolo County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.) former Adjunct Lecturer, California State University, Sacramento former Part-Time Instructor, Sacramento City College

Gary Lipelt

Yolo County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.)

Scott Marshall

Colusa County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.)

Jerry Shadinger

Colusa County Sheriff-Coroner (ret.)

Calvin E. Handy

Chief of Police, Emeritus, U.C. Davis Police Department

Steven C. Godden

Chief of Police, City of Winters (ret.)

Tom Musgrove

Undersheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Rich Williams

Undersheriff, El Dorado County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Larry Jorgensen

Chief Deputy Coroner, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Dale Johnson

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Carter Vaughn

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Nick Concolino

Captain, Davis Police Department (ret.)

Larry Cecchettini

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

John Criste

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Robin Faille

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

James Peoples

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Lee Refsland

Captain, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Jim Grottkau

Captain, Contra Costa Count Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Larry Justus

Jail Commander, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Lawrence E. Germeshausen

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Dan Stroski

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Martin Torres

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

David Wallace

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Hal Wulff

Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Penny Welch

First Female Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office Lieutenant Commander, West Sacramento Police Department (ret.)

Charles Hoyt

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Sam Machado

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Dean Nyland

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Kurt Zeiler

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Al Williams

Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Ray Bombardier

Sergeant, West Sacramento Police Department (ret.)

Susan Lundquist

Sergeant, Woodland Police Department (ret.)

Jeremy Hembree

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Dave Heller

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Jerry Spangler

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

William Torcato

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Shawn Zetwick

Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Phillip Gonzales

Deputy Sheriff, Contra Costa Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Corrinne Reynolds

Reserve Deputy Sheriff, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.) Sheriff's Operations Technician (ret.)

Derrel Reaves

Resident Deputy, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Brian Griep

Police Officer Yolo County Deputy Sheriff (former) Deputy Sheriff’s Association (DSA) President (former)

Morgan Hatcher

Police Officer, Davis Police Department

Stephanie Wilson

Police Officer, Woodland Police Department

Jack Scoggins

Police Officer, Elk Grove Police Department (ret.)

Steve Stanton

Police Officer, West Sacramento Police Department (ret.)

Donald Campbell

Officer, California Highway Patrol (ret.)

Robert Kays

Officer, California Highway Patrol (ret.)

Tina Day

Correctional Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Miguel Castaneda

Correctional Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

David Rademaker

Correctional Lieutenant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Deanna Hoyt 

Correctional Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Jack Mitchell

Correctional Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Philip Rayls Sr

Correctional Sergeant, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Julie Barrett

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Jenelle Brochu

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Crystal Fullen

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

Bill Hatcher

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Craig Hooper

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Marty Losh

Correctional Officer, Yolo County Sheriffs Office (ret.)

Rebecca Estrada

Correctional Officer, Solano County Sheriff's Office

Justin Contreras Gutierrez

Correctional Officer, Solano County Sheriff's Office

Peter Martin

Chief Investigator, Yolo County District Attorney's Office (ret.)

Lynn Black

Probation Officer, Yolo County Probation Department (ret.)

Rob Gonzales

Assistant Chief Probation Officer, Yolo County Probation Department (ret.)

Vanus Bigelow

A.S.O. II, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Adriaan Tgilde

Probation Officer, Yolo County Probation Department (ret.)

Carol Gonzales

Sheriff's Confidential Secretary, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Pam Choquette

Sheriff's Records Manager, Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Jim Hanney

STARS Commander, Yolo County Sheriff’s Office

Rogelio Orozco

Lieutenant, Yolo County District Attorney's Office

Stephanie Johnson

Parole Officer, State of California (ret.)

Traci Fitzsimmons

Dispatcher, Yolo County Emergency Communications Agency

Kimberly Maynard

Dispatcher, Yolo County Emergency Communications Agency

Richard Lyons

Professional/Yolo County Sheriff's Office (ret.)

Cary Tommeraason

Chief Investigator, Yolo County District Attorney's Office (ret.)

Steve Gill

Investigator, Yolo County District Attorney's Office

Sean Ditty

Investigator, State of California (ret.)

Rodney Ciganovich

Supervising Investigator, Dept. of ABC (ret.)

Debbie Vaughn

Senior Code Enforcement Officer, City of West Sacramento

Margie Rosasco

Services Manager, Woodland Police Department (ret.)

Tammy Machado

Supervising Legal Secretary, Yolo County Sheriff's Office

 

Public Safety

 

Michael B. Chandler

Fire Chief Emeritus, U.C. Davis Fire Department Fire Chief, Yocha Dehe Fire Department (ret.)

Gary Fredericksen

Fire Chief, Yocha Dehe Fire Department

Dan Garrison

Fire Chief, Capay Valley Fire Department

Jeff Gilbert

Fire Chief, Williams Fire Department

Paul Green

Fire Chief, Madison Fire Department

Martin Jones

Fire Chief, Knights Landing Fire Department

Marcus Klinkhammer

Fire Chief, Willow Oak Fire Department

John Stotts

Fire Chief, Esparto Fire Department

Dan "Pops" Tafoya

Fire Chief, Yolo Fire Department

Richard Yeung

Fire Chief, Elkhorn Fire Department

Michael Urlaub

Fire Chief, Dunnigan Fire Department

John Buchanan

Fire Chief, Woodland Fire Department (ret.)

Barry P. Burns

Fire Chief, Esparto Fire Department (ret.) Fire Commissioner, Esparto Fire Department

Sherrie Barnett

Madison Fire Commissioner

Mitch Roath

Esparto Fire Commissioner/ Capay Cemetery Board Member

Paul Fullerton

Captain, UC Davis Fire Department (ret.)

James Zuniga

Firefighter, Woodland Fire Department (ret.)

Garry Wright

EMT, Madison Fire Department (ret.)

 

Community Leaders/Supporters

Craig Adams

Mario Aguilar

D.C. Althausen

Jaime Alvarado

Flora Alvarez

James Anderson

Bruce and Lisa Andreozzi

Frank & Lupe Arriaga

Jacklynn D. Arzio

Pardeep Aulakh

Mark Aulman

Dan  Barnett

Barrios Farms

Bryan and Julie Barrios

Wayne and Amy Barrios

James L. Barron

Tom Barth

Stan L. Barth

Pamela Bateman

Brenda Beckwith

Warren Berg

Elaine Blankenship

Caroline Bledsoe

Bryan Bosse

Carol Lou & Jeff Bourke

Joanne Bowen

Ron Breckenridge

Phyllis Brock

Dominic Brown

Margaret Brown

Mariluz Buchanan

Bryan Burch

Ray Burton & Judy Van de Water

James Butler

Rick Butterfield

Judy Byrd

Ray Cadena

Pat Campbell

Capay Valley Vineyards

Kris Carpenter

Bobbi Carreon

Rob Carrion

Sandi Carter

Albert Castillo

Janeen Castillo

John Centers

Deb Haggerty Chambers

Peter Chavez

Circle K Ranch

Georgia Cochran

Kelly Criner

Marci Criste

Mike & Roberta Cristler

Steven Cuthbertson

John Davis

Alice Delevati

Lynn Denham

Gloria Dewey

George Dinsdale

Pam Wallace Dinsdale

Rebecca Duncan

Frank and Marilee Dunn

Dave & Cathy England

Timothy Errington

Gerald Esparcia

Steve Etters

Pamela Evans

Diana Fallbeck

Jeff Fantuzzi

Mrs. Dana Feryance

Kerry Fong

Thomas Fox

Tom Frederick

Bob Fromelt

Tim and Julie Froman

Elva  Galindo

Gema Galvan

Paula Galvan

Margaret Giger

Chope Gill

Dawn Gillette

Wayne Ginsburg

Andy Gnoss

Fred Gnoss

Joe Gnoss

Mike Gnoss

Lisa (Laugenour) Godden

Jeff and Robin Goeman

Claire Goldstene

Carol Gorman

Deborah Gorman

Jamie Graciano

Bev Graham

Melissa Griffin

Paul & Shirley Groos

Ryan Harrison Sr.

Jennifer Hatcher - Madden

Doug Hayes

Matt & Diane Hayes

Mike & Kim Hayes

Judy Hayes Hickey

Julie Heath

Sue & Larry Heitman

Hans & Barbara Herren

Josh Hilliard

Alan A. Hirsch

Laura Hornbuckle

Elizabeth Hromada

Doug Jahn

Beatrice Jaurigue

Melissa Jordan

Laurie Kamigawachi

Tom Keehn

Maria Keeton

Pam Kitchens

Jon and Zella Kitamura

Randall & Mary Kelley

Wyatt Kline

Alzada Knickerbocker

Marilyn Konish-Dunn

Ron and Rae Kuhn

Gene Ledo

Peter Leon

Janet Levers

Laura Liddicoet

Ron Liles

Steven Long

Brenda Lopes

Mark Lopes

Anthony Lopez

Brian Lopez

Jeanne Lopez

Paul Lopez

Julie Lopez Oppenheimer

Robert H. MacLaughlin

Terry D. Mast

Peter Marker

Nicki Martinez

Leanna Matsumura

Brian McCrady

Michael & Ann McDonald

Terry McQuarrie

Angel Melchor

Rebecca Middleman

Robert Milbrodt

P.J. Miller

Ron and Rita Moore

James Mount

Merida Fisher Murray

Kyle Musselman

Debbie Nevis

Davis Nichols

Frank & Marian Nichols

Carole Faye Nicholson

Chris & Tami Ochoa

Danny Ochoa Family

Stan and Cindy Ochoa

Susan Ochoa

Dr.  James Oerding

Mike and Brenda Padilla

Bill Palmer

Nate Palmer

Barbara Paris

Rod and Michelle Paschke

The Paschke Family

Roberta Paul

Ted & Pam Pearson

Dennis Peart

Brett Pedroia

John Pereira

Carla Phillips

Linda & Ken Pillard

Mark Pipkin

Chairman, Madison Citizens Advisory

Jeana (Barrett) Pipkin

Frederick C. Plocher

Norma Plocher

Virginia Plocher

Arthur Plunkett

Herb Pollock

Thomas Randall, Jr.

Dan Ramos

Steven Ray

James Reamer

Don & Shirley Ree

Jack & Jackie Rexroad

Mr. & Mrs. Cody Reynolds

Keith Richardson

Mary Flynn Richardson

Kurt Richter

Cathy Roath

Esther Roberts

Don Robinett

Ashleigh Rodriguez

Frank Rodriguez

Larry & Lynn Rolston

Richard & Evelyne Rominger

Tammy Rominger

Tom & Janice Rominger

Eric Sagara

Julian Sagara

Steve and Denise Sagara

Bob Schabert

Kate Schaul

Jamie Schneider

Sean & Kristina Schwenger

Shervin Shahnazi

Jean Shepard

Scott Silsbee

Janise Morris Simpson

Mary Simpson

Claire Black Slotton

Cyndi Smith

Sean Sparkman

Lela Spiva

Myrna Spiva

Marcy Stephens

Richard Stewart

Susan Stewart

Scott & Casey Stone

Lori Stonebraker

Jerry Tackett

Paula Lorenzo Tackett

Anne Tadlock

Lisa Tadlock

Teichert Aggregates

Melissa Medina Teuscher

Ms. Julie L. Tolson

Rigo Torres

Jim Urchison

Electronic Technician (ret.)

Bill Vanhoozer

Brent and Pavla Vann

Garnett Vann

Paula Vaughn

Sandra Vice

Ivan Vonk

Derick Wallace

Jack Wallace Farms, LLC

Louise D. Wallace

Steve Wallace

Don and Geraldine Warren

Michael Washburn

Susan Watkins

Dee Weber

Scott Weeks

Pam Welch

Cliff & Karen Wells

Lindsay Anne Weston

Kay Whitaker

Ray and Ann Whitman

Susan Betts Williams

Ken and Michelle Wilson

Mark Wilson

Donald Winters

Steven Wong

Ron Wrobli

Owner, Creative Concrete

David Wyrsch, Jr

Roxie Zalunardo

Cammey Zeiler